MNA Candidate Endorsements

MNA Candidate Endorsements

MNA members endorse candidates who support our issues. The endorsement process involves members at every step of the way.

The list that follows is MNA endorsements for 2018. You can also do a zip code lookup to search for endorsements.

Please note for the Minnesota Senate District 13 Special Election, we endorse Joe Perske.

Minnesota Governor

Erin Murphy

Minnesota State Auditor

Julie Blaha

Minnesota Secretary of State

Steve Simon

Minnesota House of Representatives

Find out who represents you here.

  • District 03A: Rob Ecklund
  • District 03B: Mary Murphy
  • District 06A: Julie Sandstede
  • District 07A: Jennifer Schultz
  • District 07B: Liz Olson
  • District 11A: Mike Sundin
  • District 19B: Jack Considine
  • District 03A: Rob Ecklund
  • District 36B: Melissa Hortman
  • District 37A: Erin Koegel
  • District 40A: Michael Nelson
  • District 41A: Connie Bernardy
  • District 41B: Mary Kunesh-Podein
  • District 42B: Jamie Becker-Finn
  • District 43A: Peter Fischer
  • District 43B: Leon Lillie
  • District 45A: Lyndon Carlson
  • District 45B: Mike Freiberg
  • District 46B: Cheryl Youakim
  • District 50B: Andrew Carlson
  • District 51A: Sandra Masin
  • District 52A: Rick Hansen
  • District 59A: Fue Lee
  • District 59B: Raymond Dehn
  • District 60A: Diane Loeffler
  • District 61A: Frank Hornstein
  • District 63A: Jim Davnie
  • District 63B: Jean Wagenius
  • District 64B: Dave Pinto
  • District 65A: Rena Moran
  • District 65B: Carlos Mariani
  • District 66A: Alice Hausman
  • District 66B: John Lesch
  • District 67A: Tim Mahoney
  • District 05A: John Persell
  • District 05B: Pat Medure
  • District 08B: Gail Kulp
  • District 13B: Heidi Everett
  • District 14A: Aric Putnam
  • District 14B: Dan Wolgamott
  • District 19A: Jeff Brand
  • District 20B: Todd Lippert
  • District 21A: Lori Ann Clark
  • District 26A: Tina Liebling
  • District 30B: Margaret Fernandez
  • District 34B: Kristin Bahner
  • District 36A: Zach Stephenson
  • District 38B: Ami Wazlawik
  • District 39B: Shelly Christensen
  • District 42A: Kelly Moller
  • District 44A: Ginny Klevorn
  • District 44B: Patty Acomb
  • District 46A: Ryan Winkler
  • District 50A: Mike Howard
  • District 52B: Ruth Richardson
  • District 53B: Steve Sandell
  • District 54A: Anne Clafin
  • District 56A: Hunter Cantrell
  • District 56B: Alice Mann
  • District 57B: John Huot
  • District 61B: Jamie Long
  • District 64A: Kaohly Her